Canterbury Golf Club

OPEN FESTIVAL Over 50s 2, 3, 4 Team Stableford

Thursday 13th July 2017, Yellow & Red Tees, Canterbury

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Christopher Stone (6), Anthony Dance (11), Nigel Watts (18) & Hugh Burton (17) 124
2nd Graham Brown (17), David Tottman (12), Roger Forster (8) & Sheila Forster (7) 120
3rd Peter R Johnson (6), Philip Johnson (14), Trevor Stannard (12) & John Coupe (2) 119
4th Keith Blacker (21), Vincent Harvey (27), Michael Marsh (19) & Trevor Kelly (21) 118
5th I C Cusselle (12), Marcus Rabenda (13), Paul Stewart (12) & David Williams (10) 118
6th Fran Fearn (17), Diane Florence (26), Ian Florence (19) & Alan Barker (21) 117
7th John Farrier (18), Gerald Ferrett (17), Chris Gay (15) & Richard Young (16) 116
8th Richard Askham (6), Philip Cryer (9), Mick Scott (10) & Richard Scott (12) 115
9th Bruce Maguire (17), Stephen Lloyd (6), Andrew Tague (14) & Martin Wilson (22) 114
10th Ronald Groves (21), Leonard Galpin (15), Fred Keeling (17) & Brian Turner (16) 114
11th Cyril Coleman (23), David Le Breton (20), Keri Mathias-Williams (24) & John Campbell (20) 114
12th Patricia Appleyard (17), Paul Chatfield (25), Dermot Murphy (20) & Alan Ash (12) 112
13th Bernard Disneur (13), David Lambourne (24), Paul Redfearn (21) & David Brindle (18) 111
14th John Dawson (17), Robert Staples (18), Vincent Stribbling (19) & Stephen Dewett (18) 110
15th Gillian Soutar (15), Linda Macklin (13), Pam Bentley (23) & Sylvia Price (30) 110
16th Christopher Jackson (15), David Parkin (22), Danny Swan (19) & Lewis R Scard (19) 109
17th Mark Downes (13), Paul Jefferson (12), Alan Smith (21) & Doug Gilbert (9) 109
18th Marthinus Bonthuys (10), Steven Eeles (11), Fred Beadle (18) & Peter Newton (24) 109
19th Des Caul (18), George Whyte (10), James Alan McDonald (14) & Ian Cooper (22) 107
20th Graham Sutherland (20), Beryl Sutherland (19), Jackie Luetchford (13) & Mike Luetchford (16) 107
21st Conrad Brice (14), Ronald Stedman (18), Wayne Catherall (19) & Adam Cork (18) 106
22nd Gillian Bailey (28), Angela Le Breton (26), Christine Burley (26) & Diane Plommer (25) 106
23rd Andy Newlyn (17), Neil Webber (17), Andrew Kirkland (19) & Kenneth West (14) 105
24th Barrie Kelson (19), Keith Martin (21), Michael Atkinson (10) & Graham Trott (15) 103
25th Daniel Dwyer (19), James Kerr (19), Geoff Boothman (21) & Roger Alderton (18) 103
26th Doreen Whiting (32), John Whiting (23), Stewart Ryan (9) & Gill Ryan (36) 103
27th Crispin Sanders (14), Sharon Andrews (32), M Harrison (22) & Anne Fox (20) 103
28th Alison Beck (10), Cath Smith (19), Lorraine Townsend (20) & Patricia Fagg (21) 101
29th Michael Beerling (18), Maurice Thorne (17), Alec Tanner (21) & David Shaw (18) 99
30th Pat Askham (29), Eileen Wagget (19), Granville Askham (21) & Malcolm Wagget (18) 99
31st Mick Gasking (19), Sid Powell (15), Terry Robb (12) & Shawn Smallman (11) 98
32nd Sue Kerr (35), Kim Atkinson (21), Cheryl Clark (19) & Hilary J Brown (35) 98
33rd William Flynn (22), David Tingey (21), J Copestake (24) & R Tillings (17) 97
34th Sue Baldey (27), Christine Chapman (23), Cindy Penney (15) & Rosemary Wilson (12) 96
35th R Smith (14), David Cox (19), Michael Folb (16) & Ian Pinks (15) 95
36th Paul Demme (18), Mick Biddiss (23), Tim O'Connor (25) & Les Hill (20) 94
37th David Dillon (28), R Benge (20), A Snelson (12) & Robert Lloyd (16) 91
38th George McKechnie (21), Dennis Soutar (20), Jonathan Webb (21) & Robert E Green (26) DQ
39th Tony Baxter (18), Barry Gray (22), Gordon Norman (19) & Richard Clarke (18) DQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.