Canterbury Golf Club

OPEN FESTIVAL Wingham Timber Texas Scramble

Friday 14th July 2017, White Tees, Canterbury

(1/8 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

Results Score 
1st Neville Barnes, Ralph Evans(snr), Richard Scott, Colin Shaxted54.7 
2nd Benjamin Dancer, Liam Kirkham, Daniel Pilbeam, Michael Pilbeam55.4 
3rd Patrick Goode, Stephen Goode, Jon Higgins, Simon Mount55.5 
4th Melvyn Curd, Samuel Curd, Jago Pearson, Toby Vaughan55.6 
5th Valerie Lucas, Diane Plommer, Andrew Tague, Martin Wilson55.7 
6th Mark Andrews, Anthony Dance, David Simmons, Nigel Watts56.2 
7th Alison Beck, Jean Johnson, Jane Webber, Sarah Wetherell56.7 
8th David Brindle, Bernard Disneur, John Pratt, Lee Tidy56.7 
9th B Leberl, M Preece, M Stockbridge, J Swinerd56.7 
10th John Conner, Gary Duffy, T Hunt, Randal Sharlinski57 
11th Terry Hancock, John Harker, John Jordan, Ken Underwood57.4 
12th Dean Coulls, Gary Derek Fitchett, Gerald Ferrett, Stephen Fitchett58 
13th Richard Beer, Joshua Bristow, John Coupe, Timothy O'Reilly58.4 
14th Colin Buttenshaw, Cyril Coleman, David Edmonds, David McLanaghan58.5 
15th A. Chidwick, Stephen Chidwick, P Skipper, P Skipper58.6 
16th Mike Callison, Michael Copping, Steve Diprose, Alan Young58.9 
17th John Gawler, Robert Green, Tony Wenham, Kenneth West59 
18th Ann Lake, Philip Lake, Cameron Lombard, Neil Parsonson59 
19th Donald Bower, Francis Hixson, David Huskinson, Steve Metherell59.2 
20th Rob Hayward, Liam Kelly, Gareth Meeres, Mark Pocknell59.4 
21st Rob Heudebourck, Lee Noakes, Michael Rugg, Peter Wood59.4 
22nd David Ash, D Steed, I Steed, Christopher Stone59.5 
23rd Lindsay Abraham, Jonathan Gauld, Martin Griffin, Mark Lineham59.6 
24th Wayne Catherall, D Kine, David Lambourne, P Rowden59.6 
25th Alan Barker, Nicholas Bines, M Dodsworth, Ian Florence59.6 
26th George McKechnie, Dennis Soutar, Paul Stewart, Jonathan Webb59.7 
27th Cliff Jamieson, Peter R Johnson, Philip Johnson, Trevor Stannard59.9 
28th I C Cusselle, Daniel Donoghue, Marcus Rabenda, Hiro Wai60 
29th Catherine Eeles, Steven Eeles, Bryan Knope, Helen Knope60 
30th A J Bates, Lou Deeks, Bob Simmons, Vic Simmons60 
31st Kim Atkinson, Michael Atkinson, Amanda Pilbeam, Neil Webber60.1 
32nd Jim Butcher, Ian Munday, Tony Place, Sam Plews60.4 
33rd Mike Bacon, Robin Cullen, Beau Hart, Nigel Hylands60.7 
34th Vanessa Bonthuys, Alison Kingston, Jacqueline Mount, Pauline Nicholls60.9 
35th Chris Adams, Nigel Allen, Peter Bundock, Mark Delo60.9 
36th Keith Blacker, Vincent Harvey, Trevor Kelly, Michael Marsh61 
37th Bob Edwards, Tony Nicolaou, RAY PALGRAVE, Roy Prickett61 
38th J Bannister, Ted Fosker, Martin Malone, Malcolm Sutton - Foster61 
39th Anne Arnold, Peggy Ferrett, Angela Le Breton, Alyson Wreford61.4 
40th Jackie Crowther, Martin Crowther, Beverley McNeil, George Whyte61.6 
41st Jacklyn Barons, Val Binns, Diane Florence, Gillian Soutar62 
42nd Christopher Jackson, Linda Jackson, David Parkin, June Parkin62.2 
43rd Colin Danton, Peter Hopkins, Christopher Parsons, Michael Stilwell62.2 
44th Marianne Disneur, Charlotte Launois, Linda Pagdin, Sally Tatton63.1 
45th Peter Andrews, George Hall, John Hill, John McManus63.6 
46th Roger Alderton, Geoff Boothman, Daniel Dwyer, Cath Smith65.4 
47th Dennis Hazelton, Ron Jacques, John Sewell, Peter Walters69.1 
48th Joshua Healey, Paul Jefferson, Max Rutherford, Patrick TaylorDQ
49th Peter Connon, Steven Connon, K Drynan, Steve WatsonDQ
50th Graham Brown, Joy Flynn, Benji Heaton, Russell StannardDQ
51st S Gee, Malcolm A Griffin, Neille Ryan, Richard WatersDQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.