Canterbury Golf Club

OPEN FESTIVAL Shepherd Neame Team Stableford

Saturday 15th July 2017, White & Red Tees, Canterbury

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Wayne Catherall (19), Ian Cooper (22), Trevor Bush (18) & Sue Bush (26) 128
2nd Barry Maddox (16), Tom Bilton (16), Ian Young (10) & James Mowat (23) 126
3rd Andy Newlyn (17), Neil Webber (17), Andrew Kirkland (19) & Kenneth West (14) 126
4th Marthinus Bonthuys (10), Steven Eeles (11), Bryan Knope (11) & Graham Parks (6) 123
5th Mark Bryant (16), Andrew Williamson (14), Ken Williamson (12) & Kevin Williamson (17) 122
6th Mick Gasking (19), Anthony Grove (9), Terry Robb (12) & Shawn Smallman (11) 120
7th Philip Cryer (9), Francis Davis (11), John Isherwood (14) & Adam Davis (10) 119
8th Julian Thompson (7), Michael Atkinson (10), Kim Atkinson (21) & Terry Hare (10) 119
9th Richard Askham (6), Alan Evans (9), Mick Scott (10) & Richard Scott (12) 118
10th Dennis Welch (10), Kevin Wilson (13), Michael Standing (12) & Daniel Wells (21) 118
11th Tony Noakes (9), John Moore (5), Michael Hunter (8) & Danny Abrahams (12) 118
12th Montgomery August (24), Ray Webber (21), Jane Webber (19) & Lee Tidy (6) 118
13th David Tottman (12), Gary Tottman (8), Roger Forster (8) & Sheila Forster (7) 117
14th Diane Florence (26), Ian Florence (19), Nicholas Bines (11) & Alan Barker (21) 117
15th Curtis Johnson (11), Jennifer Johnson (30), Abbie Symonds (5) & Michelle Wilce (15) 117
16th Bill Sawings (9), John Barron (5), Robert Powley (12) & Victor Abrahams (9) 116
17th Connor Bundock (19), Michael Pilbeam (5), Richard Beer (7) & Daniel Pilbeam (7) 116
18th Marianne Disneur (27), Bernard Disneur (13), Pauline Nicholls (18) & Keith Nicholls (18) 116
19th Gillian Soutar (15), George McKechnie (21), Dennis Soutar (20) & Fran Fearn (17) 116
20th Billy Field (11), Maxine Field (24), Carl Riches (4) & Angela Riches (13) 115
21st Peter R Johnson (6), Philip Johnson (14), Colin Shaxted (13) & Trevor Stannard (12) 114
22nd Stephen Chidwick (12), A. Chidwick (14), I. P. Carty (14) & P. Clark (27) 114
23rd I C Cusselle (12), Peter Hilden (12), Liam Holland (13) & Matt Elliott (9) 113
24th Claire Graham (23), Crispin Sanders (14), Brian Rodwell (14) & M Harrison (22) 112
25th Mark Andrews (7), Cameron Bryson (15), Des Caul (18) & Phillip Thorne (23) 111
26th Gary Welhard (9), Martin Cork (10), Steven Clapp (19) & Darren Knight (15) 110
27th C R Hogben (7), A Wadland (9), S Finlan (6) & P Hunter (9) 110
28th Ricky Balcombe (12), Brett Davies (12), Marcus Rabenda (13) & Hiro Wai (14) 109
29th Andrew Brockman (13), Peter Bundock (9), Liam Kirkham (7) & Benjamin Dancer (10) 109
30th Terry Sullivan (23), Ian Dudley (13), Paul Martin (18) & A C Martin (16) 109
31st Vanessa Bonthuys (28), Paul Blake (11), Graham Brown (17) & Jennifer Blake (36) 109
32nd Patricia Appleyard (17), Paul Chatfield (25), Dermot Murphy (20) & Steve Lennon (14) 108
33rd John Pratt (21), Paul Hornibrook (12), David Brindle (18) & Bill Hurley (18) 108
34th Nigel Allen (14), Ken Small (17), Mark Sidders (16) & Christopher Coulson (19) 108
35th D Arms (21), Sally-Ann Benge (21), R Benge (20) & A Snelson (12) 107
36th Malcolm Hawes (15), Frederick Brand (20), Anthony Stamp (20) & Steven Robert Hawes (6) 106
37th S Jennings (16), Tony Rockhall (9), Rhys Toghill (13) & Gavin Smyth (19) 106
38th Gillian Bailey (28), Val Binns (11), June Edney (15) & Jacqueline Mount (13) 106
39th Paul Gifford (18), Alan Frost (18), Andy Brzozowski (13) & Tim Green (9) 105
40th Robert Gosling (15), Ian Hunt (28), Steve Postoj (19) & Andrew Linnett (18) 102
41st Steve Reynolds (12), Derek Johnson (21), Marc Peter Taglioni (21) & William Wilkins (13) 101
42nd Richard Clarke (18), Graham Searle (20), Roy Campbell (13) & David Donalson (21) 101
43rd Mandy Mole (17), John Joyce (15), Sheila Waddell (24) & Stephen Mole (18) 99
44th Lou Deeks (12), R B Davidson (12), David Myers (15) & T. Loader (19) 95
45th J Snell (5), Jason Kennett (20), Stephen Snell (13) & Tim Wells (18) 94
46th D. Bradley (20), R. Lawrence (20) & A. Jeffries (19) 74
47th Christopher Jackson (15), Paul Newbury (19), Gordon Pagdin (19) & David Parkin (22) DQ
48th Benji Heaton (4), Russell Stannard (17), Jane Powell (22) & Rob Garbutt (4) DQ
49th Franco Carlotti (11), A Hewett (10), B Wash (16) & D W Hollobon (16) DQ


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.